24x7: 07087775533, 07087775566 info@auts.ac.in

Transport

Bus Routes Facility

Route No. 01 (PB13AR 6278)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 O.MAX CITY 7:20 AM 5:30 PM
2 BOKHRA 7:23 AM 5:25 PM
3 GILLPATTI 7:30 AM 5:20 PM
4 BATHINDA LAKE 7:40 AM 5:12 PM
5 MATA JIVI NAGAR 7:42 AM 5:08 PM
6 BARNALA BYPASS 7:45 AM 5:05 PM
7 CHANDSAR BASTI 7:48 AM 5:02 PM
8 FOUJI CHOWK 7:50 AM 5:00 PM
9 POWER HOUSE ROAD 7:55 AM 4:55 PM
10 BALMIKI CHOWK 8:00 AM 4:50 PM
11 POLICE LINE 8:03 AM 4:48 PM
12 MATTI DASS NAGAR 8:06 AM 4:45 PM
13 MAHINDRA AGENCY 8:08 AM 4:42 PM
14 KTAR SINGH WALA 8:13 AM 4:36 PM
15 SUSHANT CITY 8:15 AM 4:33 PM
16 KOT SHAMIR 8:20 AM 4:30 PM
17 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:50 AM 4:05 PM

Route No. 02 (PB31P 8278)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 PAKKA KALAN KOTHE 7:00 AM 6:00 PM
2 BHUKHYAN WALI 7:08 AM 5:50 PM
3 MALWALA 7:15 AM 5:40 PM
4 PAKKA KALAN 7:25 AM 5:30 PM
5 PAKKA KALAN 2 7:30 AM 5:25 PM
6 CHAK HEERA SINGH 7:35 AM 5:15 PM
7 SEKHU 7:40 AM 5:10 PM
8 SUKHLADHI 7:52 AM 4:55 PM
9 BANGI DEEPA 7:55 AM 4:50 PM
10 BANGI NIHAL SINGH 8:00 AM 4:45 PM
11 KOT BAKHTU 8:08 AM 4:35 PM
12 BANGI KALAN 8:15 AM 4:30 PM
13 LALEANA (DHANI) 8:18 AM 4:25 PM
14 MAHINANGAL 8:22 AM 4:20 PM
15 LELEANA VILL 8:26 AM 4:15 PM
16 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:45 TO 8:50 AM 4:05 PM

Route No. 03 (PB03 AP 3516)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 RALLA 6:50 AM 5:55 PM
2 UBHA 7:10 AM 5:40 PM
3 BURJ DHILLWA 7:15 AM 5:35 PM
4 UBHA2 7:20 AM 5:30 PM
5 BURJ RATHI 7:30 AM 5:20 PM
6 BHAI DESA 7:35 AM 5:15 PM
7 KOTLI KALAN 7:40 AM 5:00 PM
8 KLLO 7:45 AM 4:55 PM
9 RAJGARH KUBBE 7:50 AM 4:50 PM
10 KAMALU 8:00 AM 4:40 PM
11 SANDOHA 8:10 AM 4:30 PM
12 SEKHPURA 8:20 AM 4:20 PM
13 TALWANDI CHOWK 8:30 AM 4:15 PM
14 UNIVERSITY 8:40 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 04 (PB03 AW 7230)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 BHUNDER 6:50 AM 6:10 PM
2 DHADE 7:01 AM 6:02 PM
3 BALIANWALI 7:10 AM 5:52 PM
4 KOTRA KALAN 7:15 AM 5:47 PM
5 RA THANA 7:20 AM 5:42 PM
6 CHANARTHAL 7:30 AM 5:32 PM
7 MAISER KHANA 7:42 AM 5:20 PM
8 YATRI 7:50 AM 5:10 PM
9 JODHPUR PAKHAR 8:01 AM 5:02 PM
10 MAARDI 8:10 AM 4:50 PM
11 BURJ MANSA 8:20 AM 4:40 PM
12 LELEWALA 8:30 AM 4:30 PM
13 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:50 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 05 (PB03 TAH 9339)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 BHUPP 6:55 AM 6:10 PM
2 JHIRI(DHANI) 7:08 AM 6:05 PM
3 JHIRI 7:15 AM 6:00 PM
4 JHIRI (GURUDWARA) 7:25 AM 5:50 PM
5 THRAJ(DHANI) 7:27 AM 5:43 PM
6 THRAJ VILL 7:30 AM 5:37 PM
7 BHIWAN (DHANI) 7:47 AM 5:30 PM
8 MALHRI 7:52 AM 5:20 PM
9 RORI (DHANI)1 8:03 AM 5:18 PM
10 RORI (DHANI)2 8:07 AM 5:07 PM
11 RORI VILL1 8:10 AM 5:00 PM
12 RORI VILL2 8:25 AM 4:55 PM
13 SURTIA(DHANI) 8:30 AM 4:43 PM
14 SURTIA VILL 8:35 AM 4:40 PM
15 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:55 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 06 (PB03 AP 3517)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 PITHO 7:01 AM 5:50 PM
2 PEERKOT 7:25 AM 5:30 PM
3 BHAINI CHUHAR 7:30 AM 5:25 PM
4 CHOTTI GHUMMAN 7:40 AM 5:15 PM
5 WADI GHUMMAN 7:50 AM 5:00 PM
6 MAUR KANCHYAN 7:55 AM 4:55 PM
7 MOUR TRUCK  UNION 8:00 AM 4:50 PM
8 CHOTTA MOUR 8:10 AM 4:45 PM
9 TAHLA SAHIB 8:20 AM 4:35 PM
10 SANDOHA 8:25 AM 4:25 PM
11 TALWANDI CHOWK 8:40 AM 4:15 PM
12 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:50 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 07 (PB 03AP 3518)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 JHANDA KALAN 6:55 AM 6:30 PM
2 JHANDA KURD 7:10 AM 6:20 PM
3 RORKI 7:20 AM 6:10 PM
4 SARDULGARH1 7:25 AM 6:00 PM
5 SARDULGARH2 7:30 AM 5:55 PM
6 BHUNDER 7:40 AM 5:45 PM
7 MATTAR 7:45 AM 5:35 PM
8 JATANA KALAN 8:00 AM 5:15 AM
9 KUSLA 8:10 AM 5:05 PM
10 JAGATGARH BANDRAN 8:15 AM 4:55 PM
11 JOURKIAN 8:20 AM 4:45 PM
12 NAGLA 8:25 AM 4:40 PM
13 LEHRI 8:30 AM 4:33 PM
14 NAWAN PIND 8:45 AM 4:20 PM
15 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:55 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 08 (PB13 AP 9609)

SR. NO. ROUTE MORNING TIME EVENING TIME
1 SUKHCHAIN 7:25 AM 5:50 PM
2 KHATRAWAN 7:45 AM 5:20 PM
3 TILOKE WALA 7:50 AM 5:15 PM
4 TARUANA 8:00 AM 5:05 PM
5 TAKHTMAL 8:10 AM 4:55 PM
6 GIANA 8:20 AM 4:43 PM
7 GATWALI 8:25 AM 4:37 PM
8 MALKANA 8:35 AM 4:25 PM
9 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:50 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 09 (PB 03AP 3518)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 ODHAN 7:40 AM 5:30 PM
2 KALANWALI 8:05 AM 5:02 PM
3 TAKHAT MAL 8:20 AM 4:45 PM
4 GATWALI 8:30 AM 4:35 PM
5 MALKANA 8:40 AM 4:22 PM
6 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:50 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 10 (PB13 AP 9609)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 NAGAL KALAN 6:50 AM 6:10 PM
2 JAWAHARKE 7:05 AM 5:50 PM
3 BHUDH WLAITI WALI GALI (MANSA) 7:15 AM 5:40 PM
4 GREEN VALLEY 7:22 AM 5:33 PM
5 TIN KONI (MANSA) 7:25 AM 5:30 PM
6 JONDIUS AGENCY 7:28 AM 5:27 PM
7 VEGITABLE MARKET ROAD 7:29 AM 5:26 PM
8 BUS STAND 7:30 AM 5:25 PM
9 COURT 7:32 AM 5:23 PM
10 GIIL PUMP 7:35 AM 5:20 PM
11 NEHRU COLLEGE 7:40 AM 5:15 PM
12 SILVER CITY 7:50 AM 5.:05 PM
13 POTATO STORE 7:55 AM 5:00 PM
14 MAKHA 8:10 AM 4:45 PM
15 AKLIA TALWANDI 8:15 AM 4:40 PM
16 BANAWALI 8:20 AM 4:35 PM
17 BEHNIWAL 8:25 AM 4:30 PM
18 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:45 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 11 (PB03 AP 1698)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 GADRANA 7:55 AM 4:40 PM
2 JOGEWALA 8:25 AM 4:22 PM
3 TANGRALI 8:28 AM 4:27 PM
4 TEONA 8:32 AM 4:32 PM
5 SANGAT 8:32 AM 4:38 PM
6 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:45 AM 5:01 PM

Route No. 12 (PB03 AT 2094)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 FATEHPUR 7:10 AM 5:45 PM
2 NANDGARH 7:20 AM 5:35 PM
3 DANEWALA 7:25 AM 5:30 PM
4 CHCHOHAR 7:30 AM 5:25 PM
5 LAKHMIRWALA 7:35 AM 5:20 PM
6 BHAMME KALAN 7:40 AM 5:10 PM
7 LALLAN WALI 7:50 AM 5:00 PM
8 DASOUNDHIA 7:58 AM 4:55 PM
9 BHALAIKE 8:05 AM 4:50 PM
10 UNIVERSITY 8:45 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 13 (HR 62 2692)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 TEONA MULTANIA 7:20 AM 5:50 PM
2 MULTANIA ROAD 7:40 AM 5:27 PM
3 JASSI PARWALI 7:55 AM 5:12 PM
4 GEHRI BHAGGI 8:05 AM 5:02 PM
5 CHATHE WALA 8:30 AM 4:34 PM
6 TALWANDI 8:40 AM 4:23 PM
7 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:50 AM 4:12 PM

Route No. 14 (PB03 AP 2295)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 DAULATPUR KHERA 7:15 AM 6:02 PM
2 BARADAGUDDHA 7:25 AM 5:50 PM
3 BEERU WALA GUDHA 7:40 AM 5:40 PM
4 JHORARA ROHI 7:50 AM 5:25 PM
5 KARANGANWALI 8:05 AM 5:12 PM
6 PHAGGU 8:15 AM 4:58 PM
7 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:55 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 15 (PB 03 AP 3519)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 PANNI WALA RULDU 6:50 AM 6:25 PM
2 MITHRI 7:10 AM 6:03 PM
3 JANDWALA 7:25 AM 5:45 PM
4 CHORMAR 7:35 AM 5:35 PM
5 JALALANA 7:47 AM 5:24 PM
6 JAGMAL WALA 7:55 AM 5:15 PM
7 ASIR 8:01 AM 5:10 PM
8 HASSU 8:07 AM 5:01 PM
9 NAURANG 8:12 AM 4:54 PM
10 DESSU MALKANA 8:15 AM 4:50 PM
11 KANAKWAL 8:25 AM 4:40 PM
12 PHULLO KHARI 8:35 AM 4:30 PM
13 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:55 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 16 (PB31 L 1818)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 RAYIA 7:45 AM 5:10 PM
2 KAUREANA 8:01 AM 5:01 PM
3 MIRZEANA 8:09 AM 4:50 PM
4 MANUANA 8:15 AM 4:40 PM
5 LEHRI 8:20 AM 4:30 PM
6 BEHMAN 8:25 AM 4:25 PM
7 SINGO 8:30 AM 4:20 PM
8 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:50 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 17 (PB22 K 7845)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 GEHELEWALA 7:30 AM 5:20 PM
2 DADU 7:45 AM 5:01 PM
3 KEWAL 8:10 AM 4:50 PM
4 GAATWALI 8:30 AM 4:40 PM
5 MALKANA 8:40 AM 4:25 PM
6 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:50 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 18 (PB03 T 8532)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 KAURIWARA 6:40 AM 6:30 PM
2 AHLPUR 6:50 AM 6:10 PM
3 DHIGANA 7:05 AM 5:55 PM
4 BHAGWANPURA 7:15 AM 5:45 PM
5 MIRRPUR 7:25 AM 5:35 PM
6 FATTA 7:45 AM 5:25 PM
7 JHUNIR 7:55 AM 5:05 PM
8 SAHNEWALI 8:05 AM 4:55 PM
9 ULLAK 8:15 AM 4:45 PM
10 JOURKIAN 8:25 AM 4:35 PM
11 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:50 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 19 (PB01 B 3186)

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 THUTTIAN WALI 6:45 AM 6:05 PM
2 KHAILA 6:55 AM 5:54 PM
3 TAMKOT 7:01 AM 5:48 PM
4 BURJ HARI 7:10 AM 5:38 PM
5 BHAINI BAGHA 7:20 AM 5:28 PM
6 KHOKHAR KALAN 7:38 AM 5:15 PM
7 KHOKHAR KHURD 7:45 AM 5:08 PM
8 SADDA SINGH WALA 7:48 AM 5:05 PM
9 MOOSA 8:01 AM 5:01 PM
10 OTANWALI 8:05 AM 4:57 PM
11 DALEWALI 8:15 AM 4:45 PM
12 BANAWALI 8:25 AM 4:35 PM
13 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:50 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 20

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 MOUJIA 7:10 AM 5:50 PM
2 DULLOWAL 7:20 AM 5:40 PM
3 UDDAT BHAGAT RAM 7:25 AM 5:30 PM
4 BAJEWALA 7:30 AM 5:25 PM
5 RAIPUR 7:45 AM 5:10 PM
6 JHERIANWALI 7:55 AM 4:55 PM
7 MIAN 8:01 AM 4:50 PM
8 TANDIAN 8:10 AM 4:40 PM
9 PERON 8:18 AM 4:32 PM
10 SINGO 8:25 AM 4:25 PM
11 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:50 AM 4:12 PM

Route No. 21

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 MANSA KHURD 7:25 AM 5:40 PM
2 RAI KHANA 7:35 AM 5:25 PM
3 DHAN SINGH KHANA 7:42 AM 5:18 PM
4 KOT FATTA 7:50 AM 5:10 PM
5 RAMGARH BHUNDER 8:05 AM 4:55 PM
6 BURJ SEMA 8:00 AM 4:48 PM
7 BAGHER 8:15 AM 4:43 PM
8 NATT 8:18 AM 4:40 PM
9 BHAGI WANDER 8:25 AM 4:32 PM
10 TALWANDI SABO 8:35 AM 4:20 PM
11 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:45 AM 4:10 PM

Route No. 22

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 KOTALI KHURD 7:20 AM 5:40 PM
2 CHAHALANWALI 7:50 AM 5:12 PM
3 DHINGER 7:55 AM 5:07 PM
4 BHAGWANPUR 8:00 AM 5:00 PM
5 JAGGA RAM TIRATH 8:10 AM 4:50 PM
6 JAGGA ACADEMY 8:15 AM 4:45 PM
7 BEHNIWAL ROAD 8:30 AM 4:27 PM
8 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:45 AM 4:12 PM

Route No. 23

SR.NO. STOPPAGE UP DOWN
1 PATHRALA 7:01 AM 6:05 PM
2 PANNIWALA MORIKA 7:20 AM 5:46 PM
3 JOGEWALA 7:30 AM 5:37 PM
4 DESSU JODHA 7:40 AM 5:27 PM
5 PHULLO 7:55 AM 5:05 PM
6 RAMAN 8:20 AM 4:40 PM
7 RAMAN CITY 8:25 AM 4:35 PM
8 RAMAN VILL 8:30 AM 4:27 PM
9 AKAL UNIVERSITY 8:45 AM 4:10 PM

Transport Facility

Safety of our students is our prime concern. Thus, our transport facility is fully equipped to provide the safest & the most convenient transport solution. The University provides excellent transportation facilities with a fleet of buses separately for students and staff. Transportation focuses on accessibility rather than the mobility and Hi-Tech Group provides a wide range of transportation facility. There is a Transport Committee observing transport facility for students and maintaining discipline and anti-ragging in the buses.The Committee discusses the problems regarding transport facility and takes disciplinary action if necessary.

Contact For Transport Facility

We are opn on Monday – Friday at 09am and 4pm, except on holidays.

Mr. Gurmander Singh

Admission Cell
Ground Floor, A Block, Akal University Talwandi Sabo-151302

Phone : +07087775533, 07087775544, 07087775566, 07087775588
Email : transport@auts.ac.in
Open chat